Interactive Bar

External Links

CEOP

ParentPay

Google Services

Translate

Search

Login

Log in

Whitemoor Academy

Be Your Best Self

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Scroll Down  

Who's Who

 

RoleName

Headteacher

* Designated Safeguarding Lead &

Designated Teacher for LAC / Post LAC

Mr R Lord

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Fletcher (Mon to Thurs)

Deputy Headteacher

* Attendance Champion &

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr P Bevington

Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs N Copping (Mon to Weds)

Foundation Stage Lead

* EYFS Assessment Facilitator

Mrs R Renton (Weds to Fri)

Behaviour Lead

Mrs C Daniels

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

* Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D Waterfall (Tues to Fri) 

Alternative Provision LeadMrs J Davis

 

Class Teachers:

 

Year GroupClassName
FS1NurseryMiss C Braun
FS2Class 1 & 2

Mrs Copping (Mon to Weds) &

Mrs R Renton (Weds to Fri)

Year 1Class 3Miss Walker
Year 1Class 4

Miss H Yousaf

Year 2Class 5Mrs E Joyce
Year 2Class 6

Miss L Cooke (Mon to Weds) &

Mrs H Whelband (Weds to Fri)

Year 3Class 7

Mrs K Parry

Year 3Class 8

Miss L Corbett

Year 4Class 9

 Mrs C Daniels

Year 4Class 10

Miss M Symington

Year 5Class 11

Mrs K Rippon (Mon to Thurs) &

Miss G Hardy (Fri)

Year 5Class 12

Mr M Nevers

Year 6Class 13

Mrs R Cartwright (Mon to Thurs) &

Mrs C Calladine (Thurs to Fri)

Year 6Class 14

Mr D Hickman

 

* Miss Lewis is currently on maternity leave.

 

 

Specialist Staff:

 

Specialist Area(s)Name
Early Reading SpecialistMrs J Crosby (Mon, Weds, Thurs & Fri)

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

& Senior Mental Health Lead

Miss G Hardy (Weds & Thurs)

Physical Education

& School Sport Specialist

Mr R Martin
KS2 Music SpecialistMr P O'Leary (Mon & Weds)
KS2 Spanish SpecialistMrs K Rippon (Fri)

 

Support Staff:

 

Family Support Worker

Ms E Kelliher  

* Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Higher Level Teaching AssistantsFocus Year Group
Mrs T Mumford (Mon to Thurs)Foundation Stage
Mrs L RathoreKey Stage 1
Mrs C CalladineKey Stage 2

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Priestley (Mon to Thurs)

Mrs H Scrimshaw (Mon to Thurs)
Mrs Singh (Weds to Fri)
Mrs M Mousa
Mrs A Pragnell
Mrs J Talbot (Mon to Weds)
Mrs L Watson (Weds to Fri)
Mrs L Gibbons (Tues to Fri)
Mrs S Key
Mrs J Connington
Mrs J Hall (Mon to Thurs)

 

 

Care Assistants
Mrs N Taylor
Mrs S Hajigeorgio
Miss L McGrory
Mrs K Young
Mrs M Kaur
Mrs D Scott
Miss L Kerridge

 

 

Office TeamRole
Mrs R WhiteOffice Manager
Mrs R Stapleton (Mon to Thurs)Office Administrator
Mrs B MarsayOffice Administrator

 

 

Site TeamRole
Mr A MifsudHead of Site Maintenance
Mrs D AskhamHead of Site Cleaning

 

 

Top