Interactive Bar

External Links

CEOP

ParentPay

Twitter

Google Services

Translate

Search

Login

Log in

Whitemoor Academy

A 'Take Care' school that encourages pupils to 'Dare to be Different'

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Scroll Down  

Who's Who

Senior and Middle Leadership Team:

 

Role Name

Head Teacher 

* Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Di Martino

Acting Deputy Head Teacher (Pastoral)

* Designated Safeguarding Lead

* Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mr R Lord

Acting Deputy Head Teacher (Teaching & Learning)

* Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss R Fletcher

Foundation Stage Leader Miss S Carby
Acting Key Stage One Leader Mrs R Renton
Lower Key Stage Two Leader Mrs C Daniels
Upper Key Stage Two Leader Mrs J Davis
Core Subjects Lead Miss N Fairbrother
Wider Curriculum Lead Mrs L Dewsbury
Teaching and Learning Support Mrs J Crosby
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators

Miss L Smith

Mrs R Renton

Extra Opportunities Champion Miss H Proud
Vulnerable Children Champion Miss N Hallam

 

Class Teachers:

 

Class Year Teacher's Name
Nursery FS1 Miss S Carby
Class 1 FS2 Miss N Hallam
Class 2 FS2 Miss E Turner
Class 3 FS2 Mrs H Beardsley
Class 4 Year 1 Mrs R Renton
Class 5 Year 1 Mrs L Dewsbury
Class 6 Year 2 Miss N Fairbrother
Class 7 Year 2 Miss H Proud
Class 8 Year 3

Mrs S O'Connor (Mon to Weds) &

Miss G Hardy (Thurs to Fri)

Class 9 Year 3 Mrs C Daniels
Class 10 Year 4 Miss L Smith
Class 11 Year 4 Miss L Cooke
Class 12 Year 5 Mr D Hickman
Class 13 Year 5 Mr P Rice
Class 14 Year 6 Mrs J Crosby
Class 15 Year 6 Mrs J Davis

 

Specialist Staff:

 

Teacher's Name Subject
Mr P O'Leary Music
Mr P Jackson PE, Sport and Physical Activity
Mr M Cook

Art, Forest Schools and Gardening

Mrs N Mills Art

 

Support Staff:

 

Senior Safeguarding Lead & Family Support Worker

Ms E Kelliher  

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants Focus Year Group
Mrs K White Nursery
Mrs L Rathore Year 2
Mrs C Calladine Year 5
Mrs T Mumford Year 6

 

 

Teaching Assistants Focus Year Group

Mrs J Hall &

Mrs L Priestly

Nursery
Mrs D Watts Nursery
Mrs J Connington Nursery
Miss N Rathore FS2
Mrs J Talbot FS2

Mrs PJackson & 

Mrs L Watson

Year 1
Mrs H Scrimshaw Year 1
Mrs N Taylor Year 2
Mrs J Walker Year 3
Mrs L Gibbons Year 4
Mrs A Lucking Year 5
Mrs J Hall Year 6
Mrs W Simpson 1:1 Support
Mrs C Nelson Flying Start Unit
Mrs J Sisson Flying Start Unit

 

 

Care Assistant Focus Year Group
Mrs S Khan Nursery

 

Office Team Role
Mrs K Henshaw Office Manager
Mrs R Stapleton Administrative Assistant
Mrs B Marsay Administrative Assistant

 

 

Site Team Role
Mr M Henshaw Manager of Site Maintenance
Mrs D Askham Manager of Site Cleaning
Mr M Smith Caretaker

 

 

Top